Pages

Friday, 11 March 2011

Morning Sick

Good Morning!
It’s been long time I didn’t write anything. Oh my ghost, when will myself get a writing habit??!! I’m a little bit being under pressured since I found my self in an awful laziness… :((
These days I always wake up late, getting myself in dream land again after praying subuh. Then, finally I’ll be truly wake up at around 11. And what I wanna say is, Facebook, You are such an addictive enemy! Yah, I’m really addicted in what they say social network. It was really hard to get free from it as internet connection is being one facility in my dorm.
Then in the afternoon, I have saman dance practice for performance in some events. Oh, I’m really being helped of this activity, I can’t imagine if I don't have any practice, What will I do???? I’ll be immersed myself in Cyberworld, I guess.
In night, sometimes I have circle activity. If not, I spend few time with my friend to do our holiday study program. I hope this program is worked till the end of holiday.
I still have a lot of things to do in my holiday. I wanna have a superb progress of a lot of skills… Oh my God, If only I have grand spirit…
Ok, I’ll try to make a list of things to do :
1.    Studying Intermediate Japanese to have before-class preparation
2.    Studying English! Specially to elaborate vocabularies in writing. I was really really feeling unconfident with by writing
3.    Writing some articles
4.    Load of novels to read
5.    Finishing blog about halal food information in Beppu
6.    Find any part time job
7.    Etc…
Oh, I really need to collect my energy to against my sluggishness!!!

Saturday, 29 January 2011

Thanks Sensei :D

It’s getting freezing lately. I just feel crazy when every morning I see a couple decimal number in weather news.  But then I just amazed, wondering how perfect God creates my body, a humankind, can survive in a ranges of temperature. Though, I still need adaptation, man! (just typed this sentence while glancing at my dry-cracked skinned finger)
I did test today, though I still have 3 more next week. What I wanna say to my exam is : “thanks, you perfectly warmed my brain in this chill, lol”.
I got a nice experience this afternoon. It started when me and my friend decided to waiting for the exam time in BII building, in front of SALC (language center room) and also language teachers office in 1st floor. So, after we finished accounting class at 14.00, we did our plan. When we got there, I took a wudlu in bathroom since I need to pray dhuhr. Then, as usual, I walked to the place where I used to pray but I found people were practicing nihongo conversation there. Hmm, okay, it means I should find another space. Then I found that all the walled space were used for conversation practice.
My sensei was coming and friendly ask us,
S(ensei) : nani o shite iru no ? (what are u doing?)
My friend : hiru gohan o taberu sensei… (eating my lunch)
S : zakiya san wa? (and u, zakiya?)
Z : watashiwa, oinori o shitai, demo, doko ka wakannai (I want to pray but I don't know where I can do it)
S : Ahh..soo desu ka, asoko? Asoko? (ah, I see…how about there?)
Z : Hito ga iru… demo, daijoubu desu, watashi wa matte daijoubu (there were some people…but, it’s ok sensei, I can wait)
S : Ah, ii yo… kochi ii yo. (Ah, u can do it here- he brought me to the space behind sofa in the building’s lobby. He moved the sofa a little bit..)
Z : Koko daijoubu desu ka ? (is it ok?)
S : Mochiron yo (of course). Eee, shikaku ga aru? (do you have the rectangle things- it means sajada anw)
Z : Ah, arimasu. Arigatou sensei (I have it, thanks sensei)
Ah, alhamdulillah he understood me… :D
Well, before, he often told us what he knew about islam in front of class.  Among nihonjin I’ve know, he has better knowledge about islam. For common people, they might keeping their eyes on us, wondering what a strange series of movement we’ve done, or why we take off our shoes and wash our foot in wastafel. Thanks Senseiii…..
 
#btw, thanks Allah, I believe u sent your help through my sensei’s hand… And I believe u will make this matter easy when I still keep willing to do it . For having positive thinking of everything about you and your provision, I’ll always try..

Saturday, 15 January 2011

Having Future like them, can I??


In this chilly noon, I declare that I’ll keep up writing and sharing in such a routine once a year week as it was written in my this year resolution. (Oh God, don’t let me getting regret of making this resolution)

Anyway, today I wanna share about the last episode of my favorite Indonesian TV program, Kick Andy. This morning- just call it morning though in fact it was already late morning as my clock’s needle had almost pointed on double 1 number- I just woke up and as usual, got my hand touched my laptop spacebar to wake it up from his sleep. I checked my email, and 1 of numbers of my new email (I’d prefer to write it in this way-a numbers of new email- to make myself seems like an important person, than to be honest that it almost all spams, lol) is from my mother. “If you have time, watch Kick Andy,” she said. Okay, I was too lazy to start weekend with either doing my homework or study, so I follow my mom’s suggestion.

Then I went to the official website of Metro TV through the help of my lovely ojiisan, ‘google’. In short, I started watching the program. It is titled “getting success overseas”. Wow, they were such an amazing people. They’re stunning as well. They’re completely proved that Indonesian can make a great achievement. I was impressed that they had wonderful life journey, was brought up in a modest family (which their parent is farmer,vendor, etc), got continuous scholarship to study abroad till doctoral program, and lastly invented precious things to the world. Moreover, one of them, a 30-year-old girl, who got her doctor in the age of 28, failed in UMPTN (national selection to enter public university in Indonesia). I believed she had much hard work then she passed NUS selection.
Very WOW show!

~hmm, now wondering my future… Yossh…wake up jek, conduct your life in proper way!!Focus!

Beppu, Jan 15 2011, when the wind is perfectly blending snow outside, oh no